NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6600 Old Stonehouse Dr Newburgh, IN 47630

Estimated Value: $485,909 - $544,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,401 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $314,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,978 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Wonderful Ranch with a walk out basement in the desirable Old Stonehouse Estates. Quiet established neighborhood, close to the river and French Island Trail. Sitting on almost a half acre, this home offers 3 or 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. The spacious Great room is open to the dining area and kitchen, and features a stone fireplace. The kitchen has imported tera-cotta tile, double oven, gas cook top, refrigerator, stone breakfast bar, and built in desk. The Master suite opens up to the screened in porch and deck. It has a private bath with a freestanding tub, walk in tile shower, and a large walk in closet. The second bedroom has a private entrance to the hall bath with a tiled walk in shower. The third bedroom has two closets and a private bath. All bedrooms feature hardwood flooring. also on the main level is an extra room that could be used as an office, playroom, or fourth bedroom. The walk out lower level has new hardwood flooring, a very large bar, wood burning fireplace, half bath, and access to the covered porch area. The unfinished part of the basement has a workshop with garage door to store yard equipment, a boat, or toys. Pool table is included, and seller is offering a $465 AHS Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Bosma

ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Listed on: 05/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Hooper

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93 x 189
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Walk-Out Ranch
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 87-15-02-402-053.000-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,561

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Walkout Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: LOT 53 STONEHOUSE ESTATES UNIT 1
  • Parcel Number ID: 87-15-02-402-053.000-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Attic Pull Down Stairs, Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Desk, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Crown Molding, Deck Covered, Deck Open, Disposal, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Garden Tub, Home Warranty Included, Open Floor Plan, Porch Screened, Split Br Floor Plan, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Workshop, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up, Jack & Jill Bath
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 4557
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3401
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2756
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 645
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1156
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Walk-Out Basement
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Family Rm, Living/Great Rm, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 41x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 45x15, On Level: Lower
  • Den: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Workshop, Dimensions: 21x17
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 18x17, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Below Grade Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1801

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2.5
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 26x20

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 93 X 189
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 20473
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.47

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2561.16
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Castle
  • Middle School: Castle South
  • School District: Warrick County School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Philip Hooper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$314,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.85%
Current Estimated Value
$508,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$282,600
Outstanding Balance
$248,278
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Chou Mike W
Bought by
Heldt Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
2.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$194,925
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Titzer Paul A $314,000 Columbia Title Inc
Heldt Michelle L -- None Available
Chou Mike W -- Regional Title Services Llc
Gillespie John E $58,200 Lsi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Titzer Paul A $282,600
Previous Owner Heldt Michelle L $141,000
Previous Owner Chou Mike W $194,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $314,000 -4.8% $92 / Sq Ft
05/17/2020 05/17/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $330,000 +27.0% $97 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $259,900 -3.7% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2015 03/14/15 For Sale $269,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,131 $450,300 $75,900 $374,400
2024 $2,875 $365,800 $37,900 $327,900
2023 $2,752 $356,300 $37,900 $318,400
2022 $3,104 $376,900 $37,900 $339,000
2021 $2,791 $322,400 $38,700 $283,700
2020 $2,678 $298,500 $34,400 $264,100
2019 $2,669 $292,900 $33,600 $259,300
2018 $4,552 $285,700 $33,600 $252,100
2017 $4,352 $274,800 $33,600 $241,200
2016 $4,262 $270,700 $33,600 $237,100
2014 $2,224 $274,200 $27,100 $247,100
2013 $2,204 $277,300 $27,100 $250,200

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202016356

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 87-15-02-402-053.000-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.