6601 E Beechcraft Rd Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 E Beechcraft Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $733,164, approximately $514 per square foot. 6601 E Beechcraft Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Colony Middle School, Finger Lake Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Easley Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl A Easley Trust and Easley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Eshleman John M and Eshleman Barbara J Doty
Bought by
Easley Michael J and Easley Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Easley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easley Michael J | -- | Mat Su Title Insurance Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easley Michael J | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $697,000 | $122,000 | $575,000 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $682,700 | $122,000 | $560,700 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $663,400 | $122,000 | $541,400 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $608,500 | $122,000 | $486,500 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $549,500 | $122,000 | $427,500 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $526,500 | $122,000 | $404,500 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $504,900 | $122,000 | $382,900 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $501,000 | $122,000 | $379,000 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $496,800 | $122,000 | $374,800 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $501,100 | $122,000 | $379,100 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $484,300 | $114,000 | $370,300 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $485,100 | $114,000 | $371,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map