6601 Lori Dr S Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,667 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Lori Dr S, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $86,167, approximately $99 per square foot. 6601 Lori Dr S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Point Cartwright Properties Ll
Bought by
Rpn23 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,125
Outstanding Balance
$538,885
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$452,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Fillers Properties Llc
Bought by
Point Cartwright Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Frances Williams
Bought by
Fillers Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpn23 Llc | $784,845 | None Listed On Document | |
| Point Cartwright Properties Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fillers Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rpn23 Llc | $553,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillers Properties Llc | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $9,140 | $1,600 | $7,540 |
| 2024 | $590 | $8,560 | $1,600 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $554 | $8,040 | $1,200 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $485 | $7,640 | $1,200 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $480 | $7,560 | $1,200 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $471 | $7,420 | $1,200 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $457 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $575 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map