6601 North Point Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $300,317 - $376,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $333,079, approximately $320 per square foot. 6601 North Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hancock Ernest A and Hancock Justine M
Bought by
Appolonia Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,547
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$262,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Hancock Ernest A
Bought by
Hancock Ernest A and Hancock Justine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Zavetz Patricia A
Bought by
Hancock Ernest A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,850
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appolonia Victor | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hancock Ernest A | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Ernest A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Ernest A | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Appolonia Victor | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Ernest A | $98,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $231,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $227,500 | $72,100 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $214,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $200,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $187,500 | $72,100 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $184,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map