6601 Skyline Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $284,530 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Skyline Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $357,883. 6601 Skyline Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,720 | $91,431 | $9,213 | $82,218 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $84,659 | $8,531 | $76,128 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $80,116 | $8,073 | $72,043 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $76,976 | $7,757 | $69,219 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $76,139 | $7,673 | $68,466 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $74,808 | $7,539 | $67,269 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $74,488 | $7,507 | $66,981 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $73,344 | $7,392 | $65,952 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $71,450 | $7,201 | $64,249 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $69,836 | $7,038 | $62,798 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $69,254 | $6,979 | $62,275 |
| 2013 | $4,537 | $69,996 | $7,054 | $62,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map