NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66015 Bev Ave Ninilchik, AK 99639

Estimated Value: $131,760 - $197,000

Studio
-- Bath
360 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Current estimated payment $835 / mo

248 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Cozy one room cabin with well. Priced for quick sale. Building rests on concrete blocks. Retired trailer on lot for shop and storage. Government maintained gravel road and electricity to property. One lot away from paved Oilwell Road. Less than a mile from Sterling Highway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Pasco

Beluga Realty License #13112 Listed on: 10/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Zimmerman

Discover Alaska Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned UNZ, Not Zoned

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 360 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Road Frontage Type: Government
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Directions: From Sterling Highway Ninilchik, go East on Oil Well Road to left on Cecelia. Second place on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Recreational/Cabin, Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 360

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None, Creek Access, Ocean Access, River Access

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Carport

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Barrier Stephen P and Shelton-Barrier Judith L
Bought by
Thompson James S and Thompson Katlynn A
Current Estimated Value
$156,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,852
Outstanding Balance
$100,205
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,235

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson James S -- New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson James S $110,852
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2015 06/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2014 10/21/14 For Sale $30,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5 $103,300 $11,400 $91,900
2024 $5 $99,000 $10,100 $88,900
2023 $400 $82,500 $8,400 $74,100
2022 $0 $67,900 $8,400 $59,500
2021 $400 $66,400 $8,100 $58,300
2020 $556 $66,700 $8,100 $58,600
2019 $464 $55,200 $12,200 $43,000
2018 $400 $47,600 $12,200 $35,400
2017 $340 $41,500 $12,200 $29,300
2016 $312 $38,000 $12,200 $25,800
2015 $94 $20,500 $12,200 $8,300
2014 $94 $20,700 $12,200 $8,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 14-15629

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 157-180-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.