NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6602 Adaridge Dr SE Ada, MI 49301

Estimated Value: $448,874 - $492,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,511 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2012

Last sale price $185,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,709 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

Welcome To This Wonderfully Updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Ada Home Located In An Incredibly Private Setting At The End Of A Quiet Cul-de-sac. This Home Has Been Well-cared For And Is 'move-in Ready.' The Large Backyard Is Bordered By Privately-owned Woodlands And Is Traversed By A Small Creek. The Peaceful Setting Is Simply Beautiful And Full Of Deer And Other Wildlife! The 2000 Sq. Ft-plus Home Boasts An Updated Kitchen With New Flooring And Ample Cabinets, Plus A Large Family Room With A Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling, And Wall Of Windows Overlooking The Backyard. The Pretty Three-season Porch Offers A Great Spot For Enjoying The Tranquil Setting, As Does The Adjacent Patio-style Deck. Also On The Main Floor Is A Cozy Living Room And Full Bath. Upstairs Are 4 Good-sized Bedrooms, Including A

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Baker

Outshine Realty LLC License #6502379357 Listed on: 03/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Bodley

Greenridge Realty (Eastbrk) - I

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,511 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 2511.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 184900.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public Water, Public Sewer, Cable Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size Area: 0.38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$473,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,567
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,652

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tally Steven W $185,000 Grand Rapids Title Agency Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tally Steven W $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Sold $185,000 +0.1% $74 / Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,222 $196,700 $0 $0
2024 $22 $180,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,125 $156,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,135 $143,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,016 $132,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,984 $129,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,731 $121,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,845 $114,300 $0 $0
2017 $2,833 $99,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,731 $90,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $90,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $88,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 12015294

MichRIC

APN: 41-15-33-130-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.