6602 Brookside Rd Pearland, TX 77581
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 Brookside Rd, Pearland, TX 77581 and is currently estimated at $460,019, approximately $230 per square foot. 6602 Brookside Rd is a home with nearby schools including E A Lawhon Elementary School, Leon H. Sablatura Middle School, and Pearland Junior High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Ramirez Luciano
Bought by
Gutierrez Rosa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,887
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$453,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Alberto and Ramirez Luciano
Bought by
Ramirez Luciano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rosa H | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Ramirez Luciano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Rosa H | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $439,230 | $148,100 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $363,000 | $139,390 | $297,240 |
| 2022 | $7,645 | $330,000 | $121,970 | $228,030 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $300,000 | $100,190 | $199,810 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $291,520 | $95,830 | $195,690 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $143,990 | $43,560 | $100,430 |
| 2018 | $827 | $32,670 | $32,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $43,560 | $43,560 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $43,560 | $43,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $43,560 | $43,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $43,560 | $43,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map