6602 E Eden Rd Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 E Eden Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $507,739, approximately $188 per square foot. 6602 E Eden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Diorio Robert E and Diorio Christine M
Bought by
Winter Russell P and Dennison Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,094
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Russell P | $586,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Russell P | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records