6602 Eider Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $556,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 Eider Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $544,494, approximately $278 per square foot. 6602 Eider Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Ronald S
Bought by
Lewis Ronald L and Lewis Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Mt Chartwell and Vent. Everest Joint
Bought by
Robinson Ronald S and Robinson Susie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Ronald S | $144,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ronald S | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Lewis Ronald L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $392,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $347,700 | $100,300 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $333,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $306,300 | $91,400 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $281,400 | $81,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map