NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6602 River Rd Tampa, FL 33615

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $306,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6602 River Rd, Tampa, FL 33615 and is currently estimated at $277,198, approximately $363 per square foot. 6602 River Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bay Crest Elementary School, Davidsen Middle School, and Alonso High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Stanton Woods Llc
Bought by
Layton Leif E
Current Estimated Value
$277,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,675
Outstanding Balance
$15,548
Interest Rate
12%
Estimated Equity
$261,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
River Road Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Stanton Woods Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Aucoin Albert J
Bought by
River Road Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Allen Jean M
Bought by
Aucoin Albert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Gertrude M Britton West Tr
Bought by
Allen Kelley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,970
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Light Wayne D and Light Maryann
Bought by
West Gertrude Mary Britton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Hart Macel Richard and Hart Josanne Cathey
Bought by
Light Wayne D and Light Maryann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Layton Leif E $300,000 American Home Title
Stanton Woods Llc $250,000 American Home Title
River Road Enterprises Llc -- Accommodation
Aucoin Albert J $52,000 South Bay Title Insurance Ag
Allen Kelley M $58,000 --
West Gertrude Mary Britton $37,500 --
Light Wayne D $46,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Layton Leif E $15,675
Open Layton Leif E $313,500
Previous Owner Allen Kelley M $57,970
Previous Owner Light Wayne D $40,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,134 $191,436 $104,978 $86,458
2024 $3,134 $192,672 $104,978 $87,694
2023 $3,655 $182,275 $91,679 $90,596
2022 $2,844 $184,324 $84,551 $99,773
2021 $2,523 $140,023 $76,713 $63,310
2020 $2,183 $110,545 $65,789 $44,756
2019 $2,007 $105,304 $64,246 $41,058
2018 $1,847 $91,599 $0 $0
2017 $1,732 $85,776 $0 $0
2016 $1,600 $67,419 $0 $0
2015 $1,474 $61,290 $0 $0
2014 -- $55,718 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,874 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.