6602 Weston Cir E Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 Weston Cir E, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $661,262, approximately $233 per square foot. 6602 Weston Cir E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Eberhardt Albert W and Eberhardt Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhardt Albert W | $322,800 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | $68,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eberhardt Albert W | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Virginia Homes Ltd | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,752 | $196,280 | $49,000 | $147,280 |
| 2024 | $12,752 | $196,280 | $49,000 | $147,280 |
| 2023 | $12,575 | $196,280 | $49,000 | $147,280 |
| 2022 | $9,992 | $142,560 | $30,210 | $112,350 |
| 2021 | $10,016 | $142,560 | $30,210 | $112,350 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $142,560 | $30,210 | $112,350 |
| 2019 | $9,838 | $122,820 | $26,250 | $96,570 |
| 2018 | $9,983 | $122,820 | $26,250 | $96,570 |
| 2017 | $9,155 | $122,820 | $26,250 | $96,570 |
| 2016 | $10,021 | $126,220 | $23,560 | $102,660 |
| 2015 | $10,086 | $126,220 | $23,560 | $102,660 |
| 2014 | $10,098 | $126,220 | $23,560 | $102,660 |
| 2013 | $4,893 | $120,190 | $22,435 | $97,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map