6603 E 15th St Edmond, OK 73013
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,025,207
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 E 15th St, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $897,802, approximately $515 per square foot. 6603 E 15th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Cox Barry A and Cox Angela K
Bought by
Cox Angela Cuddeback and Cox Angela Cuddeback
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Angela Cuddeback | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $96,440 | $35,556 | $60,884 |
| 2024 | $9,372 | $93,632 | $20,430 | $73,202 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $90,904 | $8,218 | $82,686 |
| 2022 | $9,131 | $88,257 | $8,301 | $79,956 |
| 2021 | $8,820 | $85,686 | $9,206 | $76,480 |
| 2020 | $8,664 | $83,191 | $8,367 | $74,824 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $80,768 | $8,588 | $72,180 |
| 2018 | $8,249 | $78,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,968 | $76,131 | $8,287 | $67,844 |
| 2016 | $7,717 | $73,914 | $7,850 | $66,064 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $71,761 | $6,673 | $65,088 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $69,671 | $6,356 | $63,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map