6603 Myrtle St Houston, TX 77087
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,167 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 Myrtle St, Houston, TX 77087 and is currently estimated at $199,042, approximately $153 per square foot. 6603 Myrtle St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Southmayd Elementary School, Milby High School, and George Sanchez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Arredondo Jimmy
Bought by
Arredondo Jimmy and Esparza Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $125,741 | $63,140 | $62,601 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $132,309 | $67,650 | $64,659 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $132,309 | $67,650 | $64,659 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $120,019 | $67,650 | $52,369 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $90,533 | $39,463 | $51,070 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $86,582 | $39,463 | $47,119 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $86,582 | $39,463 | $47,119 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,715 | $39,463 | $40,252 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $70,228 | $31,006 | $39,222 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $64,036 | $31,006 | $33,030 |
| 2015 | $118 | $59,153 | $28,188 | $30,965 |
| 2014 | $118 | $60,968 | $28,188 | $32,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map