$394,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
Last list price

6603 Ray Rd Pasadena, TX 77505

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
10,088 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

51 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

VERY WELL-MAINTAINED FAMILY HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! THIS PROPERTY OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, OFFICE/POSSIBLE FOURTH BEDROOM, LARGE KITCHEN, AND EXPANSIVE PRIMERY BEDROOM WITH RECENTLY UPDATED PRIMARY SHOWER. OTHER UPDATES INCLUDE, RENEWAL BY ANDERSON WINDOWS, TRANE A/C, FRONT AND BACK SPRINKLER SYSTEN, MANICURED LANDSCAPING, AND OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH SECOND STORY STORAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clay Smith

Century Properties Real Estate License #0630747 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Leavitt

316 Realty Group License #0725597

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,692

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,088 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Single Vanity
  • Bidet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Accessible Home Design

  • Handicap Accessible

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Association fees include common areas
  • Houston Community Management Association, Phone Number (832) 864-1200
  • Built by Cervelle
  • Turtle Creek Sec 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,692

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,088 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2316
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Turtle Creek Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:122-279-001-0029
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Double Vanity, Handicap Access, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2546.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Cervelle
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 279.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Houston Community Management
  • Phone: 832-864-1200
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: FAIRMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FAIRMONT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10692.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Gwen Trenary
Bought by
Trenary Michael and Trenary Elizabeth Rivers
Seller's Agent
Clay Smith
Century Properties Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alex Leavitt
316 Realty Group
List Price
$394,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-48.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Jahn Homer Alvin
Bought by
Trenary Marian G

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Cervelle Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Trenary Marian G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- First Southwestern Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $139,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $394,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $394,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,595 $407,785 $100,088 $307,697
2024 $1,595 $368,440 $87,577 $280,863
2023 $1,595 $339,736 $87,577 $252,159
2022 $9,278 $339,736 $87,577 $252,159
2021 $9,229 $320,467 $84,074 $236,393
2020 $9,433 $320,467 $84,074 $236,393
2019 $9,105 $281,127 $56,049 $225,078
2018 $2,682 $281,127 $56,049 $225,078
2017 $9,051 $281,127 $56,049 $225,078
2016 $8,434 $281,127 $56,049 $225,078
2015 $2,660 $264,270 $35,031 $229,239
2014 $2,660 $216,489 $35,031 $181,458
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18110944

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1222790010029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.