6603 Sayles Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $219,399 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 Sayles Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $258,350, approximately $150 per square foot. 6603 Sayles Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Bought by
Risher Jerry A and Risher Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risher Jerry A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $68,000 | $15,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $68,000 | $15,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $298 | $53,800 | $11,300 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $283 | $53,800 | $11,300 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $760 | $49,900 | $9,800 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $272 | $49,900 | $9,800 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $253 | $47,000 | $9,400 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $721 | $41,100 | $8,600 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $255 | $41,100 | $8,600 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $253 | $36,500 | $7,800 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $7,800 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,800 | $7,800 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map