6604 Highway 218 E Marshville, NC 28103
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $1,430,326
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Highway 218 E, Marshville, NC 28103 and is currently estimated at $701,109, approximately $582 per square foot. 6604 Highway 218 E is a home with nearby schools including New Salem Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Moore Garry Steve and Moore Donna B
Bought by
Moore John Mark and Moore Charlie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Moore M E Thomas
Bought by
Euto Baptist Church Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John Mark | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Euto Baptist Church Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $305,900 | $191,900 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $1,177,400 | $1,068,900 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $1,177,400 | $1,068,900 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $1,177,400 | $1,068,900 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $1,177,400 | $1,068,900 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $923,370 | $852,470 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $923,370 | $852,470 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $923,370 | $852,470 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $923,400 | $852,500 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $923,370 | $852,470 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $923,370 | $852,470 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $164,140 | $91,350 | $72,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map