S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Boinski
EXIT Real Estate Professionals
(509) 499-2207
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $316,760
Pending before listed
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Phone: (509) 499-2207 License #100576 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tevlin Makayla | $290,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tevlin Makayla | $281,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $268,500 | $75,000 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $241,200 | $75,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $256,900 | $60,000 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $263,000 | $60,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $157,200 | $35,000 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $126,800 | $28,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $112,300 | $27,500 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $103,500 | $27,500 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $97,300 | $27,500 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $94,800 | $27,500 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,100 | $27,500 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Boinski
EXIT Real Estate Professionals
(509) 499-2207
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Lightbody
Windermere Valley
(509) 879-5569
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202512885
APN: 36304.1916
Ask me questions while you tour the home.