Seller's Agent in 2025
Vance Young
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 232-8850
28 in this area
838 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,948 - $590,000
A must see! Beautiful 5 bedroom updated home that's move in ready. New roof, Bathrooms and kitchens were updated in 2022, reverse osmosis system, garage doos and security system were added in 2023. Large frog that would be a great office or perfect playroom. Backyard is huge and has a brand new privacy fence to look at from the new windows and doors.No hoa and close to I-40, Wrightsville Beach and Downtown Wilmington.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #245851 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Chancellor | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Scott R Rachel E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Restorations R | $172,000 | -- | |
| Wassell Geri S | -- | -- | |
| Wassell Geri S | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Huo T Jr Susan C | $173,000 | -- | |
| Ogundele James B Florence O | $157,000 | -- | |
| Terhane Group Inc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Coastal Carolina Dev Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellman Chancellor | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazar David | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Scott R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Scott R | $159,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -1.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $579,000 | +15.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2022 11/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $489,100 | $131,800 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $335,600 | $82,300 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $340,300 | $82,300 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $340,300 | $82,300 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $340,300 | $82,300 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $266,100 | $47,300 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $266,100 | $47,300 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $266,100 | $47,300 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $266,100 | $47,300 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $263,200 | $47,300 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $263,200 | $47,300 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $263,200 | $47,300 | $215,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vance Young
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 232-8850
28 in this area
838 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caroline Holman
Nest Realty
(910) 550-2788
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caroline Ciener
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Team KBT Realty
Keller Williams Innovate-KBT
(910) 782-9100
30 in this area
641 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100490752
APN: R03515-008-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.