6605 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,000 - $2,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,822,046, approximately $628 per square foot. 6605 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Public School 310, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Li Shu Fat and Wong Tak Kuen
Bought by
Li Salene and Shu Fat Li Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Li Shu Fat and Wong Tak Kuen
Bought by
Li Shi and Li Shu Fat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Salene | -- | -- | |
| Li Shi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,038 | $111,360 | $22,380 | $88,980 |
| 2025 | $10,859 | $96,720 | $22,380 | $74,340 |
| 2024 | $10,859 | $99,660 | $22,380 | $77,280 |
| 2023 | $10,343 | $103,380 | $22,380 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $9,568 | $90,780 | $22,380 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $9,591 | $79,920 | $22,380 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $9,648 | $87,360 | $22,380 | $64,980 |
| 2019 | $9,376 | $73,380 | $22,380 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map