6605 Cecil Dr Flint, MI 48505
Northeast Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Cecil Dr, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 6605 Cecil Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Richfield Public School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Derboah L
Bought by
Genesse County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Bilicki Christy M
Bought by
Gillett Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Court Street Inc
Bought by
Bilicki Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Court Street Inc
Bought by
Bilicki Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Gooslin David R
Bought by
Court Street Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Court Street Inc
Bought by
Gooslin David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property