6605 Chimney Top Dr N Mobile, AL 36695
Thornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,896 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Chimney Top Dr N, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $281,474, approximately $123 per square foot. 6605 Chimney Top Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Walters James F and Walters Sarah H
Bought by
Hendrix William H and Hendrix Sandra W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix William H | $184,000 | Btm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $21,880 | $5,000 | $16,880 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $20,880 | $4,000 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $20,060 | $4,320 | $15,740 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $17,160 | $3,600 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $17,160 | $3,600 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $17,160 | $3,600 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $17,330 | $4,000 | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map