6605 Crestfields Rd Yakima, WA 98903
West Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,007 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Crestfields Rd, Yakima, WA 98903 and is currently estimated at $370,502, approximately $294 per square foot. 6605 Crestfields Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including West Valley Middle School, Cottonwood Elementary School, and West Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
United Builders Of Washington Inc
Bought by
Sutton Brent M and Sutton Maigan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,218
Outstanding Balance
$89,863
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Brent M | $150,312 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Brent M | $148,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $327,100 | $67,200 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $312,600 | $83,900 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $255,600 | $53,600 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $231,700 | $45,000 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $176,000 | $45,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $147,500 | $45,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $140,300 | $45,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $146,300 | $33,800 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $139,400 | $44,400 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $139,400 | $44,400 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $139,400 | $44,400 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map