NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6605 Deerpath Rd Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $561,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2019

Last sale price $329,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,799 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of October 2019

Look no further.. this is the home you've been searching for. Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with full finished basement. This move in ready ranch beauty offers open concept living area with fireplace, Dining area, fully applianced kitchen with convenient pass thru window to dining room, generous sized bedrooms, three season screened in porch, allow for views of wooded private large yard great for family/friends gatherings. Low association fee for the 17 acre recreation park and private pond. Located just east of Lake Geneva in the much sought after area known as ''Geneva Territory'' Home allows for EZ access to Hwy 50 and Rte 12 minutes from restaurants, shopping and lakes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Purnell

Keller Williams Thrive-Twin Lakes License #45225-94 Listed on: 08/17/2019

Keller Williams Thrive-Twin Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Brongiel

Mahler Sotheby's International Realty-Lake Geneva License #80689-94

Mahler Sotheby's International Realty-Lake Geneva

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,076

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal possessions
  • Assessor Parcel Number NDA1 00026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,076

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Subdivision Name: Geneva Territory
  • Directions: Hwy 50 east of Lake Geneva to Deerpath Rd property is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Stubbed for Bathroom, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal possessions
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Geneva J1
  • High School: Badger
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Geneva

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848
  • Parcel #: NDA1 00026

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3075.5
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Donna Brongiel
Mahler Sotheby's International Realty-Lake Geneva
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.95%
Current Estimated Value
$466,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,160
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Schupbach Scott A and Schupbach Amy P
Bought by
Spencer Alec J and Spencer Alexander K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Bird Kari and Estate Of Joan M Bullis
Bought by
Schupbach Scott A and Schupbach Amy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,120
Interest Rate
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Louis Diana $329,000 None Available
Spencer Alec J $270,000 None Available
Schupbach Scott A $236,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Louis Diana $89,000
Previous Owner Spencer Alec J $8,100
Previous Owner Schupbach Scott A $189,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold $329,000 -2.9% $219 / Sq Ft
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2019 08/17/19 For Sale $339,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $299,900 $77,800 $222,100
2024 $3,003 $299,900 $77,800 $222,100
2023 $3,305 $299,900 $77,800 $222,100
2022 $3,134 $299,900 $77,800 $222,100
2021 $3,111 $211,400 $65,600 $145,800
2020 $3,361 $211,400 $65,600 $145,800
2019 $3,451 $211,400 $65,600 $145,800
2018 $3,076 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
2017 $3,090 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
2016 $2,986 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
2015 $3,152 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
2014 $3,700 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
2013 $3,700 $194,500 $65,600 $128,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1654498

Metro MLS

APN: NDA100026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.