6605 Griffith Loop Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Griffith Loop, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $205,298, approximately $141 per square foot. 6605 Griffith Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Elementary School #33, Roy J Smith Middle, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Thomas Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,155
Outstanding Balance
$74,356
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
W & B Development Ltd
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lisa | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Lisa | $116,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $209,646 | $45,000 | $164,646 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $209,646 | $45,000 | $164,646 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $209,380 | $28,000 | $181,380 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $181,346 | $28,000 | $153,346 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $139,708 | $28,000 | $111,708 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $121,971 | $28,000 | $93,971 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $112,232 | $12,500 | $99,732 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $108,650 | $12,500 | $96,150 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $105,004 | $12,500 | $92,504 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $103,161 | $12,500 | $90,661 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $91,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map