6605 Jacks Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $499,663 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Jacks Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $535,166, approximately $299 per square foot. 6605 Jacks Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $392,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $346,900 | $161,100 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $328,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $310,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $291,600 | $112,200 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $291,600 | $112,200 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $291,600 | $112,200 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $297,400 | $112,200 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map