Estimated Value: $187,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Bartlett Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $194,985, approximately $158 per square foot. 6606 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Carletta Karen and Lyman Richard K
Bought by
Webb Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Lyman A
Bought by
Lyman Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Katrina | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Lyman Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $717 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $9,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map