6606 Birch St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Birch St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $303,988. 6606 Birch St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
South Bound Investments Inc
Bought by
Schreiber Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$74,756
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$229,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Laura J
Bought by
South Bound Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Cory | $130,000 | Atc | |
| South Bound Investments | $89,016 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreiber Cory | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $202,500 | $28,800 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $202,500 | $28,800 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map