6606 Central Dr Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Central Dr, Conover, NC 28613. 6606 Central Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Hunsucker Dale Allen and Hunsucker Penelope S
Bought by
Hunsucker Dale Allen and Hunsucker Penelope S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Laney Barbara Hunsucker
Bought by
Hunsucker Dale A and Hunsucker Penelope S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1992
Sold by
Hunsucker Raenell S
Bought by
Hunsucker Raenell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1963
Sold by
Hunsucker David Allen + Raenel
Bought by
Hunsucker Raenel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsucker Dale Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Hunsucker Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Hunsucker Raenell S | -- | -- | |
| Hunsucker Raenel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $732 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $89,600 | $84,900 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,600 | $84,900 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $85,300 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map