$165,000
$25K PRICE DROP

6606 Cornell St Taylor, MI 48180

Estimated payment $1,137/month

Total Views 23,783
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Hurry up and grab this Huge double fenced in yard and newly remodeled!! Three dimensional shingled roof (2021), HVAC (2022), New Chimney (2023), A/C Water proof encapsulated Crawl space (2021), Newer Vinyl windows, Bath (2021), Freshly painted (2025), Remodeled(2025) Kitchen w/ new flooring (2021), All new Molding & trim replaced (2021). Property located conveniently next to shopping, schools, & restaurants! Minutes from everything! BATVAI

Listing Agent

Audie Maxwell

Stringer Real Estate Company License #6501443865 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x115.5

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Watsonia Park Sub 1 Taylor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60007011305300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,072

Year Built

Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • State Equalized Value: 61500.00
  • Year Renovated: 2024
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 433025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 95X115.5
  • Parcel Number: 60007011305300
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2672.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 400.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3072.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,672 $61,500 $0 $0
2024 $2,083 $55,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,940 $48,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,940 $42,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,312 $38,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,743 $34,700 $0 $0
2019 $173,166 $28,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,428 $23,400 $0 $0
2017 $4,733 $23,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,373 $22,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,690 $26,900 $0 $0
2013 $2,690 $27,600 $0 $0
2012 $3,907 $27,400 $15,100 $12,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $165 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $170 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $175,000 -5.9% $175 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $185,900 -2.1% $186 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $189,900 +11.7% $190 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold $170,000 +0.1% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Sale $169,900 +80.7% $186 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $94,000 -1.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2020 11/14/20 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $122,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $170,000 Title One
Warranty Deed $170,000 Title One
Warranty Deed $94,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $17,400 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $17,400 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $90,950 None Available
Warranty Deed $63,708 Multiple
Sheriffs Deed $58,238 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $7,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,297 FHA
Previous Owner $364,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251050741

Realcomp

APN: 60-007-01-1305-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.