6606 E Townline Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 E Townline Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $261,500, approximately $110 per square foot. 6606 E Townline Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Bishop William and Higgins Pennilyn
Bought by
Higgins Pennilyn and Higginsas Ross C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,256
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Amelle
Bought by
Bishop Wm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Pennilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Wm | $135,000 | Bradley Janson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Pennilyn | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,511 | $229,000 | $35,700 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $229,000 | $35,700 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $229,000 | $35,700 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $229,000 | $35,700 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $150,000 | $27,700 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $150,000 | $27,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $150,000 | $27,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $150,000 | $27,700 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $150,000 | $27,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $142,700 | $27,700 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,700 | $27,700 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,700 | $27,700 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map