6606 Highland Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,696 - $608,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Highland Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $596,924, approximately $464 per square foot. 6606 Highland Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Graff Theresa M
Bought by
Graff Martin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graff Martin J | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graff Martin J | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,821 | $570,700 | $448,000 | $122,700 |
| 2025 | $4,271 | $540,100 | $423,000 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $496,100 | $379,000 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $553,300 | $379,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $448,900 | $300,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $356,300 | $223,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $333,200 | $202,000 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $295,900 | $178,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $268,400 | $159,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $228,400 | $123,000 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $200,800 | $111,000 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $2,667 | $190,400 | $108,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map