6606 Mulroy St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,505,725 - $1,683,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Mulroy St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,584,181, approximately $522 per square foot. 6606 Mulroy St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Earner John J and Earner Maureen M
Bought by
Earner John J and Earner Maureen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Bought by
Earner John J and Earner Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earner John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earner John J | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,361 | $1,227,390 | $589,000 | $638,390 |
| 2024 | $13,361 | $1,130,850 | $554,000 | $576,850 |
| 2023 | $12,498 | $1,085,390 | $554,000 | $531,390 |
| 2022 | $11,279 | $966,910 | $439,000 | $527,910 |
| 2021 | $11,373 | $950,560 | $427,000 | $523,560 |
| 2020 | $11,186 | $927,170 | $407,000 | $520,170 |
| 2019 | $11,268 | $933,910 | $407,000 | $526,910 |
| 2018 | $10,034 | $872,560 | $384,000 | $488,560 |
| 2017 | $10,166 | $858,590 | $379,000 | $479,590 |
| 2016 | $9,932 | $840,620 | $375,000 | $465,620 |
| 2015 | $8,167 | $717,000 | $364,000 | $353,000 |
| 2014 | $7,881 | $693,420 | $354,000 | $339,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map