6606 Old Post Office Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Old Post Office Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $275,043, approximately $107 per square foot. 6606 Old Post Office Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $175,440 | $41,550 | $133,890 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $175,440 | $41,550 | $133,890 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $175,440 | $41,550 | $133,890 |
| 2022 | $873 | $115,650 | $22,040 | $93,610 |
| 2021 | $873 | $115,650 | $22,040 | $93,610 |
| 2020 | $873 | $115,650 | $22,040 | $93,610 |
| 2019 | $873 | $115,650 | $22,040 | $93,610 |
| 2018 | $827 | $105,660 | $22,040 | $83,620 |
| 2016 | $801 | $105,659 | $22,040 | $83,619 |
| 2015 | $803 | $105,659 | $22,040 | $83,619 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,659 | $22,040 | $83,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map