NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,688 - $427,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6606 Strathcona Ave, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $405,422, approximately $234 per square foot. 6606 Strathcona Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Tanner Kevin M and Tanner Kevin
Bought by
Tanner Kevin and Tanner Theresa Sue
Current Estimated Value
$405,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,964
Outstanding Balance
$188,821
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Pepera Kenneth B and Pepera Teresa M
Bought by
Tanner Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,311
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ward Kelly J and Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Pepera Kenneth B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Ward Daniel S
Bought by
Ward Kelly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Hearn David W and Hearn Lynn H
Bought by
Ward Daniel S and Ward Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tanner Kevin -- Landsel Title Agency Inc
Tanner Kevin M $177,500 Attorney
Pepera Kenneth B $140,000 --
Ward Kelly J -- Titlepro
Ward Daniel S $145,800 Titlepro
-- $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tanner Kevin $257,964
Closed Tanner Kevin M $181,311
Previous Owner Ward Daniel S $145,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,848 $113,230 $31,500 $81,730
2024 $6,848 $113,230 $31,500 $81,730
2023 $6,752 $113,225 $31,500 $81,725
2022 $4,997 $77,880 $23,630 $54,250
2021 $5,217 $77,880 $23,630 $54,250
2020 $5,178 $77,880 $23,630 $54,250
2019 $4,561 $62,300 $18,900 $43,400
2018 $4,406 $62,300 $18,900 $43,400
2017 $4,211 $62,300 $18,900 $43,400
2016 $4,207 $58,460 $13,620 $44,840
2015 $4,233 $58,460 $13,620 $44,840
2014 $4,237 $58,460 $13,620 $44,840
2013 $2,048 $55,650 $12,950 $42,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.