6607 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $652,529, approximately $332 per square foot. 6607 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Robert L and Nelson Sally A
Bought by
Simmons Benjamin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,693
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Harstad Construction Inc
Bought by
Nelson Robert L and Nelson Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Benjamin D | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Nelson Robert L | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Benjamin D | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert L | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,822 | $589,500 | $319,700 | $269,800 |
| 2025 | $4,740 | $552,000 | $295,700 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $550,800 | $294,500 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $590,400 | $294,500 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $460,200 | $209,700 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $373,400 | $155,700 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $351,400 | $141,300 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $312,200 | $124,200 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $303,400 | $110,700 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $271,200 | $86,400 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $256,400 | $79,200 | $177,200 |
| 2013 | $2,821 | $201,400 | $56,700 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map