6607 Highway 190 E White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $93,059 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Highway 190 E, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $105,515, approximately $169 per square foot. 6607 Highway 190 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Llc
Bought by
Rhodes Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,705
Outstanding Balance
$30,339
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Bought by
Carpenter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2001
Bought by
Correction For Legal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Plunkett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jason M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Carpenter | $43,000 | -- | |
| Correction For Legal | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Jason M | $48,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $15,870 | $3,000 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $625 | $13,880 | $2,400 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $200 | $13,880 | $2,400 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $230 | $13,880 | $2,400 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $203 | $13,880 | $2,400 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $175 | $12,230 | $3,000 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $175 | $12,230 | $3,000 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $200 | $12,230 | $3,000 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $200 | $12,230 | $3,000 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,480 | $3,000 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,480 | $3,000 | $8,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,050 | $3,000 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map