6607 Laurelton Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Hamilton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,037 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Laurelton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $269,519, approximately $243 per square foot. 6607 Laurelton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Frederick O Knabe Wf
Bought by
Goldsborough Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsborough Mary E | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $164,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $158,700 | $52,300 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $153,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $149,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $144,500 | $52,300 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $144,500 | $52,300 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $144,500 | $52,300 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $145,200 | $52,300 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map