6608 166th Place E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 166th Place E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $381,701, approximately $190 per square foot. 6608 166th Place E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Highland Homes Llc
Bought by
Heavener Annette and Torres Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,545
Outstanding Balance
$311,286
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Rowe Ventures Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavener Annette | $418,600 | Innovative Title | |
| Highland Homes | $798,152 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heavener Annette | $318,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $322,469 | $55,038 | $267,431 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $141 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map