6608 86 Ralston, NE 68127
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 86, Ralston, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $263,816, approximately $230 per square foot. 6608 86 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Wall To Wall Real Estate Investing Llc
Bought by
Uehling Daniel L and Uehling Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$89,161
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Wall To Wall Real Estate Investing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Koth Jeffrey Lynn and Koth Lori Lynn
Bought by
Bank Of The West
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uehling Daniel L | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Wall To Wall Real Estate Investing Llc | $70,000 | Nebraska Default & Title Ser | |
| Bank Of The West | $86,490 | Fc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uehling Daniel L | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $232,600 | $20,200 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $200,100 | $20,200 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $200,100 | $20,200 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $178,200 | $20,200 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $173,200 | $20,200 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $173,200 | $20,200 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $160,000 | $20,200 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $129,000 | $20,200 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $129,000 | $20,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $137,800 | $21,400 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map