NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,131 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2016

Last sale price $85,750 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2016

For Statistical Purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Wackenhuth

Keller Williams Preferred License #152955 Listed on: 10/18/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,349 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,131 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,135

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,349 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: For Statistical Purposes Only
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres IV addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1131.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Masonite
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Macarthur
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8349.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1135.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Jameson Brandon P and Jameson Michelle R
Bought by
Jameson Aaron Paul
Current Estimated Value
$193,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,645
Outstanding Balance
$104,209
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2016
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
List Price
$85,750
Sold Price
$85,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
3.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Hilton Josephine D
Bought by
Hilton Josephine D and Josephine D Hilton Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jameson Aaron Paul $115,000 Oklahoma Secured Title
Jameson Brandon P -- --
Hilton Josephine D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jameson Aaron Paul $117,645
Previous Owner Jameson Brandon P $68,600
Previous Owner Jameson Brandon P --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $85,750 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2016 10/18/16 For Sale $85,750 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $14,644 $1,806 $12,838
2024 $1,686 $13,946 $2,199 $11,747
2023 $1,686 $13,283 $2,157 $11,126
2022 $1,686 $12,650 $2,465 $10,185
2021 $1,671 $12,650 $2,465 $10,185
2020 $1,283 $9,850 $2,465 $7,385
2019 $1,350 $9,850 $2,465 $7,385
2018 $1,299 $9,460 $2,367 $7,093
2017 $1,297 $9,460 $2,367 $7,093
2016 $1,133 $9,436 $2,367 $7,069
2015 $1,135 $9,436 $2,367 $7,069
2014 $1,124 $9,436 $2,367 $7,069
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1634933

MLS Technology

APN: 39200-93-14-14630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.