6608 E Hill Dr Austin, TX 78731
Northwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 E Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $419,083, approximately $235 per square foot. 6608 E Hill Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Doss Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Michaels Mickey
Bought by
Mcintyre Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,437
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Jennifer | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $407,769 | $79,200 | $328,569 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $396,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $360,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $327,437 | $79,200 | $248,237 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $311,322 | $79,200 | $232,122 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $279,046 | $79,200 | $233,866 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $253,678 | $79,200 | $199,089 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $230,616 | $79,200 | $177,349 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $209,651 | $79,200 | $171,629 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $190,592 | $79,200 | $111,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map