6608 Hill Top Heights Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $332,594
Studio
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Hill Top Heights, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $271,198, approximately $135 per square foot. 6608 Hill Top Heights is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Barker Robert C
Bought by
Moses Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,309
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Bought by
Moses
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Betty | $76,000 | Western | |
| Moses | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moses Betty | $36,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $44,880 | $5,807 | $39,073 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $28,560 | $4,570 | $23,990 |
| 2023 | $905 | $28,560 | $4,570 | $23,990 |
| 2022 | $955 | $28,560 | $4,570 | $23,990 |
| 2021 | $955 | $28,560 | $4,570 | $23,990 |
| 2020 | $476 | $28,660 | $4,670 | $23,990 |
| 2019 | $479 | $24,320 | $4,740 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $504 | $24,320 | $4,740 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $504 | $24,320 | $4,740 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $846 | $24,320 | $4,740 | $19,580 |
| 2015 | $870 | $24,320 | $4,740 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | $600 | $19,080 | $4,570 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map