6608 Snow Apple Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $307,468 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Snow Apple Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $337,117, approximately $211 per square foot. 6608 Snow Apple Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School, and Springfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sommerville Gordon E and Sommerville Jami L
Bought by
Sugg Bonnici Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Frances
Bought by
Sommerville Gordon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Larsen Edith M
Bought by
Hughes Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Larsen Edith M
Bought by
Integrity Funding Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugg Bonnici Kristine M | $188,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Sommerville Gordon E | $146,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Frances | $90,000 | -- | |
| Integrity Funding Co | $60,639 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sugg Bonnici Kristine M | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $137,300 | $38,000 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $128,800 | $34,000 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $116,500 | $28,100 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $102,700 | $25,500 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $97,600 | $22,500 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $87,700 | $20,400 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map