6608 W Thatcher Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,900 - $468,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 W Thatcher Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $455,475, approximately $157 per square foot. 6608 W Thatcher Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Tracy And Annemarie Turbak Living Trust
Bought by
Kintz Randell H and Kintz Tamara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,511
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$218,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Turbak Tracy D and Turbak Annemarie
Bought by
Turbak Tracy and Turbak Annemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintz Randell H | $440,000 | -- | |
| Kintz Randell H | $440,000 | -- | |
| Turbak Tracy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kintz Randell H | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kintz Randell H | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $390,700 | $35,700 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $403,400 | $35,700 | $367,700 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $403,200 | $35,700 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $376,700 | $35,700 | $341,000 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $276,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $268,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $252,004 | $37,233 | $214,771 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $242,416 | $37,233 | $205,183 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $226,924 | $35,164 | $191,760 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $225,272 | $35,430 | $189,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map