6609 Christopher View Ct Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $677,177 - $810,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Christopher View Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $717,294, approximately $202 per square foot. 6609 Christopher View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Point Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Crossroads Development Inc
Bought by
Cusanelli James C and Cusanelli Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$209,405
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Arbor Homes Inc
Bought by
Meramec Assets L L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusanelli James C | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Meramec Assets L L C | $202,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusanelli James C | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $120,420 | $20,840 | $99,580 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $109,050 | $11,310 | $97,740 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $109,050 | $11,310 | $97,740 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $101,800 | $10,430 | $91,370 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $101,800 | $10,430 | $91,370 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $119,550 | $12,960 | $106,590 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $119,550 | $12,960 | $106,590 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $93,710 | $8,630 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $6,907 | $93,710 | $8,630 | $85,080 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $76,900 | $10,360 | $66,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map