6609 Forestview Dr Arlington, TX 76016
Lake Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,417 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Forestview Dr, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $327,854, approximately $148 per square foot. 6609 Forestview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc
Bought by
Mansour Amer A and Mohammad Mariam A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,534
Outstanding Balance
$66,691
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Martin James
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jacob John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Jacob John
Bought by
Martin James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Waggoner William E and Waggoner Tammy L
Bought by
Seldon Charles Wayne and Seldon Este Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,509
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Robert G and Johnson Helen A
Bought by
Waggoner William E and Waggoner Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,850
Interest Rate
8.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansour Amer A | -- | Hftc | |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc | $103,092 | None Available | |
| Jacob John | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martin James | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $85,459 | -- | |
| Seldon Charles Wayne | -- | Safeco Land Title Co | |
| Waggoner William E | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansour Amer A | $106,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin James | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Seldon Charles Wayne | $84,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Waggoner William E | $63,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $273,000 | $56,194 | $216,806 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $312,878 | $56,194 | $256,684 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $326,735 | $45,000 | $281,735 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $282,189 | $45,000 | $237,189 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $216,902 | $40,000 | $176,902 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $155,860 | $10,000 | $145,860 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $178,642 | $10,000 | $168,642 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $156,841 | $10,000 | $146,841 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $117,100 | $10,000 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $117,100 | $10,000 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map