6609 Ski Ln Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $496,947 - $694,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Ski Ln, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $559,487, approximately $209 per square foot. 6609 Ski Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Pichel George E and Pichel Sheri Denise
Bought by
Hansen Steven and Hansen Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Ray Bennett R and Ray Collen
Bought by
Pichel George E and Pichel Sheri Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Caroline W and Decker Caroline W
Bought by
Ray Bennett R and Ray Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Steven | $325,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Inc | |
| Pichel George E | $23,000 | -- | |
| Ray Bennett R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |