6609 Wildhaven Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,902 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Wildhaven Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $292,976, approximately $216 per square foot. 6609 Wildhaven Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Texas Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,713,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,099,468
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$352,806,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Hellstern Matthew Wayne and Hellstern Brooke
Bought by
Freo Texas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Smathers Melvin James and Jackson Glenda Sue
Bought by
Hellstern Matthew Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Freo Texas Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hellstern Matthew Wayne | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc | $449,713,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellstern Matthew Wayne | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $266,000 | $70,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $266,000 | $70,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $231,000 | $70,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $231,000 | $70,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $177,670 | $50,000 | $127,670 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $177,670 | $50,000 | $127,670 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $176,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $176,520 | $50,000 | $126,520 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $151,810 | $30,000 | $121,810 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $130,190 | $25,000 | $105,190 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $117,490 | $25,000 | $92,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map