661 211th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $464,362 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 211th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $494,091, approximately $289 per square foot. 661 211th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Pounsberry William E and Pounsberry Kimberly A
Bought by
Pounsberry Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,827
Outstanding Balance
$293,029
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Weston Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Pounsberry William E and Pounsberry Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Weston Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Pounsberry William E and Pounsberry Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Country Club Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Weston Builders & Developers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
1St Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Country Club Cnst Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Reeder Louis P
Bought by
1St Federal Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounsberry Kimberly A | -- | Title365 | |
| Pounsberry William E | $349,999 | -- | |
| Pounsberry William E | $349,999 | -- | |
| Weston Builders & Developers Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Country Club Cnst Co Inc | $46,000 | -- | |
| 1St Federal Savings Bank | $45,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pounsberry Kimberly A | $338,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $361,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $357,900 | $141,200 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $330,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $309,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $301,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $293,600 | $111,200 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map